Saturday, August 28, 2010

Colorful LM.C

MC for Japanese event in Bangkok.
These girls are cosplayers! They look so much like the real LM.C.!!!!

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Friday Floral

It's friday.... not that I have any plan...
guess I'll hurry home and just relax...(^ ^)

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

The Lost Symbol

Again, I woke up early, so I decided to take a new route to work. Needed more walking, but was relaxing to get away from the hideous traffic of Bangkok. Along with me I brought "The Lost Symbol" with. Yep... I haven't read it yet...

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Need Coffee

I woke up soooo early today...
need coffee...

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Beige Knit

The color is Beige, but in these photos, it is more of white.

Friday, August 20, 2010

Leopard in the Office

I'm wearing this boots like almost everyday...
yes... it's obvious that I'm in love with it.

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

Millitary x Lace Dress

It's still hot here in Bangkok, but I pulled out my Forever 21 Khaki Millitary long shirt and put it over my lace pink dress. Lovin' the contrast.

Monday, August 16, 2010

Silver Gray

I consider September the beginning of Autumn, and it's my birthday too. Aki is from a Japanese word "Autumn".
As for my Autumn item I'm checking out are... fur stuff (eg. my fox tail), boots (short boots, lace boots) and yes the leopard pattern is back. Color... I know that brown, beige, and camel color should be more Autumn like, but this year the color is "Khaki". Accessory should be gold. Theme is... well... millitary, but not the orthodox millitary, but a more decorative type... more studs, chain, stars... etc...
Personally I'm still deciding on whether I'm going on the brownish Khaki genre or the monotone genre.

Maxi Dress with Black Hat

Wearing maxi dress with flat shoes make me look short...(-_-;)
Anyways, I'm kinda into this black hat of mine, been wearing it almost everyday.

Sunday, August 15, 2010

Black Boots

When I was in Japan, I've been walking all over Tokyo for short boots. But didn't find what I wanted. Yesterday I went to this huge mall in Bangkok, and there it was the boots I wanted.

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Summer Sonic (Tokyo Part 2)

These are some photos from my Tokyo trip.
The first pic is the stage where Big Bang played (Marine Stage). It was soooo hot, but I had a great time.

Friday, August 13, 2010

Back Home

Weren't able to post much from Tokyo, so here we go...
some photos from Tokyo trip.

Monday, August 9, 2010

Summer Sonic (Tokyo)

Finally got access to internet.
Not photo as yet, since my phone is not working here.
So will be updating photos when I'm back home.

Watched "Summer Sonic" yesterday,
Taylor Swift was HOT!
Stevie Wonder was Awesome!!
Courtney Love was soooo Cool!!!
Big Bang was Hilarious!!!!


Friday, August 6, 2010

I'm going to Japan!!!

Packing and getting ready for Japan. I'm gonna go see Summer Sonic music festival. So I'm gonna be updating my blog via mobile phone for a while.

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Floral Maxi Dress

Again it was raining today...
Need to get my hair trimmed... it's poking my eyes...
So... let's go...

(photo by Kiyoto)

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Blue Bohemian

It was raining today, but that didn't stop me from having fun dressin' up.
This photo was shot by my younger brother.